Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
Electronics and Communication Engg
Home  » Departments  » Electronics and Communication Engg

Mission

To become centre of excellence in higher learning and research in the fields of Electronics and communication Engineering with national and international repute.

Vision

To Provide students a rigorous learning experience in understanding various aspects of Electronics and communication Engineering by emphasizing active Learning with strongly Supported Laboratory Component and prepare them for professional careers. To solve the engineering problems with their creativity, intellectual capacity critical thinking and social responsibilities.

PROGRAM EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES:

PEO 1: To train students with software skills, core engineering knowledge to understand, analyse and design electronics and communication products and solutions for the real life applications.
 
PEO 2: To solve problems in electronics and communication through creativity, critical thinking, intellectual capacity and social responsibilities 
 
PEO 3: To install in students professional and ethical attitude, teamwork skills, leadership, and multidisciplinary approach.
 
PEO 4: To provide students an impressive academic environment, needed for a successful professional career & life-long learning.
 

PROGRAM OUTCOMES:

a) Graduates will demonstrate knowledge of mathematics, physics, chemistry and basics of electrical, electronics, data structures, civil & mechanical engineering.

b) Graduates will demonstrate ability to identify, formulate solve and analyse electronic and communication system components problems.

c) Graduates will demonstrate ability to design electronic devices, digital, analog integrated systems and communication systems, electrical circuits and electronic circuits to conduct experiments, analyse and interpret data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions

d) Graduates will demonstrate an ability to function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse technical teams

e) Graduates will demonstrate an ability to work on multidisciplinary tasks, such as controls systems, instrumentation, Microprocessor and microcontroller systems.

f) Graduate will demonstrate skills to create, select and apply appropriate techniques, resources and use modern engineering software tools and equipment's to analyse complex electronics and communication related problems.

g) Graduates should apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of Engineering practices.

h) Graduates will be able to communicate effectively in both verbal and written form and develop managerial skills.

i) Graduates will be updated on the impact of engineering solutions on society, environmental contexts and access society, health, safety, legal and cultural issues.

j) Graduates will develop confidence for self education and ability for life-long learning and face competitive examinations like GATE, IES, GRE, etc.

 

History & Facts

     The Electronics and Communication Dept had its debut in the rise of year 2004 by the AICTE approval, with an intake of 60 students at B.E level, helps to solidify a basic underlying scientific and engineering principles and allows students to hone life-long skills to question, analyze, and develop solutions to all of the challenges that they and the world will face.

Since then the department has come a long way and is now regarded as one of the premiere departments of the Institute. It is equipped with outstanding infrastructure and boasts of a unit of learned and dedicated faculty members and sincere staff who work with zeal and enthusiasm to provide a vibrant and optimum learning environment to the students and help them acquire the skills which are required to excel in today’s competitive environment.

In order to ensure high standards of education for its students, the department has constantly upgraded itself by adding well-equipped and fully furnished laboratories to supplement the theory courses. Old laboratories have been upgraded with state-of-the-art equipments and many new ones have been added. The course contents for each semester have been analyzed in every aspect and are provided with the Value-Added Courses for giving the students a holistic and pragmatic view of the present scenario of the Electronics and Communication industry as well as a grounding in the concepts and theories that will shape the future of the industry.

The department believes in serious academic pursuit and encourages radical and original thinking which paves the way for creativity and innovative ideas. The qualities inculcated into the students make them not only good engineers but good human beings also. Our students actively participated in organizing various events such as technical workshops through the IEEE student chapter. Several faculty members and students are actively engaged in research and regularly publish their work in international journals and conferences. 

Highly-qualified and experienced faculty members, state-of-the-art facilities and the extensive industry-academia interaction all serve to make engineering education a unique and enriching experience.

The department also set up few clubs for students namely Electronic hobby club –for students who are interested in doing mini projects, Step up club- For training students interested in cultural activities and Women empowerment club-to empower the women . And also club for social service activities, Red Ribbon Club - Creating AIDS awareness and blood donation motivation towards students & public and Rotary club - Conducting many programs related to professional guidance and social issues. The department has a close interaction with the alumni and continuously using their inputs for the betterment of the department and the students.

 

 

Faculty profile

S.No Name Designation Qualification & Specialization Teaching Experience Industry Experience E-Mail ID
1 Prof. B. Vinodh Kumar HOD ME. (PhD), Automotive electronics 6 Year(s) 7 Year(s) hodece@siet.ac.in
2 Dr.T.V.P.SUNDARARAJAN PROFESSOR Ph.D(WIRELESS COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKS) 21 Year(s) 0 Year(s) sundartvp@gmail.com
3 Dr. V. Rajmohan Associate Professor PhD - VLSI 14 Year(s) 0 Year(s) raj_mohan_v@yahoo.co.in
4 Mr. R.Subbaiyah Associate Professor MS Software Systems 1 Year(s) 17 Year(s) rsubbaiyah@siet.ac.in
5 Mr. T.Sivaprakasam Assistant Professor M.E & VLSI 8 Year(s) 4 Year(s) tsivaprakasam@siet.ac.in
6 Mr.A.Senthilkumar Assistant Professor M.E Applied Electronics 9 Year(s) 2 Year(s) a.senthilkumar@siet.ac.in
7 Mr. G.BALAJI Assistant Professor M-TECH & EMBEDDED SYSTEM 8 Year(s) 1 Year(s) balaji@siet.ac.in
8 Mrs. Tharani.B Assistant Professor (PhD) 9 Year(s) 0 Year(s) thara_bharathi@yahoo.co.in
9 Mrs.Sudha Assistant Professor (S) B.E (ECE), M.E(Communication Systems) 8 Year(s) 0 Year(s) r.sudha@siet.ac.in
10 Mr. RAJA.S Assistant Professor PhD - Information and Communication Engineering 8 Year(s) 0 Year(s) raja.s@siet.ac.in
11 Mr.Gnana Saravanan S Assistant Professor M.E - Applied Electronics 8 Year(s) 0 Year(s) gnanasaravanan@siet.ac.in
12 Mr.S Sivakumar Assistant Professor ME-Communication Systems 7 Year(s) 0 Year(s) ssivakumar@siet.ac.in
13 Prof.T.Maheswaran Assistant Professor ME & EST 7 Year(s) 0 Year(s) maheswaran@siet.ac.in
14 Mr. Harish .I Assistant Professor ME 4 Year(s) 2 Year(s) harish@siet.ac.in
15 Mr. S Navaneethan Assistant Professor M.E., & VLSI Design 3 Year(s) 3 Year(s) navaneethan.s@siet.ac.in
16 Ms. R. Anitha Assistant Professor M.E 3 Year(s) 2 Year(s) anithanathan@siet.ac.in
17 Prof. T.Kirubakaran Assistant Professor M.E VLSI DESIGN 3 Year(s) 2 Year(s) kirubakarantk@siet.ac.in
18 Ms. ZUMYLA SHANAZ.F Assistant Professor M.E., APPLIED ELECTRONICS 4 Year(s) 0 Year(s) zumylashanaz@siet.ac.in
19 Mrs.R. RAMALAKSHMI Assistant Professor M.E(EMBEDDED SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES) 3 Year(s) 1 Year(s) ramalakshmi@siet.ac.in
20 Ms.M.Lalithambigai Assistant Professor ME - VLSI DESIGN 3 Year(s) 0 Year(s) lalithambigai.m@siet.ac.in
21 Ms. R.Reshma Assistant Professor M.E Applied Electronics 3 Year(s) 0 Year(s) reshma@siet.ac.in
22 Mrs. S. Jeevitha Assistant Professor M.E - VLSI Design 3 Year(s) 0 Year(s) jeevitha.s@siet.ac.in
23 Mrs.S,Yamuna Assistant Professor ME - VLSI Design 3 Year(s) 0 Year(s) yamuna.s@siet.ac.in
24 Ms. S.Yogitha Assistant Professor M.E - COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 1 Year(s) 2 Year(s) syogitha@siet.ac.in
25 Ms. S.Srinitha Assistant Professor M.E VLSI Design 2 Year(s) 0 Year(s) srinitha@siet.ac.in
26 Mr.K.Sivaprasath Assistant Professor M.E-Communication Systems 2 Year(s) 0 Year(s) ksivaprasath@siet.ac.in
27 Ms. S.Priyadharsini Assistant Professor M.E Communication Systems 2 Year(s) 0 Year(s) priyaece@siet.ac.in
28 Ms.R.Suganya Assistant Professor M.E., VLSI DESIGN 2 Year(s) 0 Year(s) rsuganya@siet.ac.in
29 Ms. Savitha.S Assistant Professor M.E - VLSI DESIGN 1 Year(s) 0 Year(s) savitha.s@siet.ac.in
Contact Number Of The H.O.D :7639983382

Curriculum - 2013 Regulation

Semester – I
Theory
1
Technical English – I
2
 Mathematics – I
3
Engineering Physics – I
4
Engineering Chemistry – I
5
Computer Programming
6
Engineering Graphics
Practical
7
Computer Practices Laboratory
8
Engineering Practices Laboratory
9
Physics and Chemistry Laboratory - I
Semester – II
Theory
1
Technical English – II
2
Mathematics – II
3
Engineering Physics – II
4
Engineering Chemistry – II
5
Electronic Devices
6
Circuit Theory
Practical
7
Physics and Chemistry Laboratory
8
Circuits and Devices Laboratory
Semester –III
Theory
1
Transforms and Partial Differential Equations
2
Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation
3
Object Oriented Programming and Data Structures
4
Digital Electronics
5
Signals and Systems
6
Electronic Circuits- I
Practical
7
Analog and Digital Circuits Laboratory
8
OOPS and Data Structures Laboratory
Semester – IV
Theory
1
Probability and Random Processes
2
Electronic Circuits II
3
Communication Theory
4
Electromagnetic Fields
5
Linear Integrated Circuits
6
Control System Engineering
Practical
7
Circuit and Simulation Integrated Laboratory
8
Linear Integrated Circuit Laboratory
9
Electrical Engineering and Control System Laboratory
Semester – V
Theory
1
Digital Communication
2
Principles of Digital Signal Processing
3
Transmission Lines and Wave Guides
4
Environmental Science and Engineering
5
Microprocessor and Microcontroller
6
Principles of Digital Signal Processing
Practical
7
Digital Signal Processing Laboratory
8
Communication System Laboratory
9
Microprocessor and Microcontroller Laboratory
Semester – VI
Theory
1
Principles of Management
2
Computer Architecture
3
Computer Networks
4
VLSI Design
5
Antenna and Wave propagation
6
Elective I
Practical
7
Computer Networks Laboratory
8
VLSI Design Laboratory
9
Communication and Soft Skills - Laboratory Based
Semester – VII
Theory
1
RF and Microwave Engineering
2
Optical Communication and Networks
3
Embedded and Real Time Systems
4
Elective II
5
Elective III
6
Elective IV
Practical
7
Embedded Laboratory
8
Optical and Microwave Laboratory
Semester – VIII

 

Theory
1
Wireless Communication
2
Wireless Networks
3
Elective V
4
Elective VI
Project
5
Project Work

Curriculum - 2008 Regulation

Semester – I

Theory
1 Technical English - I
2 Mathematics - I
3 Engineering Physics - I
4 Engineering Chemistry - I
5 Engineering Graphics
6 Fundamentals of Computing and Computer Programming
Practical
7 Computer Practice Laboratory –I
8 Engineering Practices Laboratory
9 * Physics & Chemistry Laboratory

Semester – II

Theory
1 Technical English – II*
2 Mathematics - II
3 Engineering Physics - II
4 Engineering Chemistry - II
5 Engineering Mechanics (For non-circuit branches)
Circuit Theory (For branches under Electrical Faculty)
Electric Circuits and Electron Devices (For branches under I & C Faculty)
6 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering (For non-circuit branches)
Basic Civil & Mechanical Engineering (For circuit branches)
7 Computer Practice Laboratory-II *
8 Physics & Chemistry Laboratory*
9 Computer Aided Drafting and Modeling Laboratory (For non-circuits branches)
Electrical Circuits Laboratory (For branches under Electrical Faculty)
Circuits and Devices Laboratory (For branches under I & C Faculty)

Semester –III

Theory
1 Transforms and Partial Differential Equations
2 Electrical Engineering
3 Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming in c++
4 Digital Electrons
5 Signals and systems
6 Electronics circuits - l
Practical
7 Digital Electronics Lab
8 Electronics Circuits-l Lab
9 Data structures and object oriented Programming Lab

Semester – IV

Theory
1 Probability and Random Processes
2 Electronic Circuits ll
3 Communication Theory
4 Electromagnetic fields
5 Linear integrated Circuits
6 Control systems
Practical
7 Electronics circuits ll and simulation Lab
8 Linear Integrated Circuits Lab
9 Electrical Engineering and Control Systems Lab

Semester – V

Theory
1 Principles of Management
2 Measurements and Instrumentation
3 Digital Signal Processing
4 Microprocessor And Applications
5 Transmission Lines & Waveguides
6 Computer Networks
Practical
7 Communication skills & personality development
8 Digital signal processing Lab
9 Networks Lab

Semester – VI

Theory
1 VLSI Design
2 Digital communication
3 Microcontrollers & RISC Architecture
4 Antenna and Wave Propagation
5 Digital Image Processing
6 Elective – I
Practical
7 Analog and digital communication systems lab
8 VLSI Lab
9 Microprocessor & microcontroller Lab

Semester – VII

Theory
1 Embedded systems
2 Television & video Engineering
3 Optical Engineering
4 Principles of Compiler Design
5 Elective – II
6 Elective - III
Practical
7 Electronics systems Design Lab
8 Optical & microwave Lab
9 Project phase-l

Semester – VIII

Theory
1 Cellular and mobile communication
2 Disaster management
3 Elective – IV
4 Elective – V
Project
5 Project Work
6 Modeling & simulation Lab

 

History of Placed Alumnus

Student Name Organization
2016 batch

M.Aarthi

Sharp info solution private limited/CMS IT solutions/Arise Technologies

Aathmika.R.S

Tech Mahindra

A.Amalajoylet

Graphine semiconductors/Bluewhale Solutions/Info Faces/

D.Anjana

Bluewhale Solutions/ Caro tech/Karma solutions/Arise Technologies

D.Archaya

Tech Mahindra

M.Arunpriya

GNTS technologies

V.Ashwanth Krishna

GNTS technologies

S.Balakumaran

Beta Technologies/Aqua Systems

S.P.Bharath kumar

L & T Infotech

D.Bharathy

Tech Mahindra

P.Dhanuskodi

Karmasolutions

R.Dhivakar

Aqua systems

V.Elangovan

Beta Technologies/Aqua systems

S.Firmina Vincy

Tech Mahindra

V.Gokulaselvi

Tech Mahindra

G.Gokulnath

Bluewhale Solutions

P.R.GOKUL PRASAD

L & T Infotech

P.Gowri

CTS/Karmasolutions

C.Gowthami

Arise Technologies

M.Harish

Bluewhale Solutions

A.Hephzibah Esther

Tech Mahindra

K.Janani

Karmasolutions

D.Jawahar Srinath

Bluewhale Solutions

B.Jayarakash

Tech Mahindra

R.Keerthana

Karmasolutions

S.Kirthigaa

L & T Infotech

C.kruthika

CTS/Arise Technologies

S.Lakshana

Tech Mahindra

J.Lalitha

HP/Bluewhale Solutions/Velan Info sevices

M.Lavanya

Arise Technologies/Imagica solutions

A.MANJUPRIYA

GNTS technologies/Info faces

R.Manoj Prabhakaran

Micrologix

C.Manoranjitha

Karmasolutions,Pinaka Aerospace

RM.Meena

Ducen Systems

MIDHUN.V

HTC/Micrologix

V.Mithra

Tech Mahindra

A.MOHAN KARTHICK

Rapid value/Aqua systems

T.Mohan Prasath

Rapid value

PL.Muthukumar

CTS/HTC

V.Nandhini

Vuram Technologies

S.Naveen Kumar

Rapid value/HCL Technologies

S.NIVEDITHA

CTS/GNTS technologies/Info faces

N.Nizam Naseer

Tech Mahindra

K.Pavithra

L & T Infotech/Ducen Systems

R.Pavithra

L & T Infotech

K.Poongothai

HP

P.Pradhebha

Tech Mahindra/ Ducen Systems

M.Preethi

L & T Infotech

M.Priscilla

L & T Infotech

L.Raghu ram

Rapid value

S.Raj kumar

Karmasolutions/Aqua systems

R.Ramya

IBS Software/Bluewhale Solutions

S.Ramya

CTS

G.Rashmi

L & T Infotech

B.Rubeendh

IBS Software

B.Sanju Sree

Karmasolutions

E.Saranya

Karmasolutions

R.Saranya

Imagica Solutions

S.Saunthia

Tech Mahindra

R.Shanmuga Priya

CTS/Karmasolutions

R.Shanthini

IBS Software

C.S.Shynu

L & T Infotech/Bluewhale solutions

M.Sigappi

Karmasolutions

L.Siva Shankar

Pinaka Aerospace/Karsan Technologies

A.Sivranjika

Tech Mahindra

R.Sowmya

Karsan Technologies

K.Srikumar

Bluewhale Solutions /Karma solutions

K.Sri saranya

L & T Infotech / Bluewhale solutions

M.Srividya

Arise Technologies

S.Sruthi

CTS/Mphasis

S.Subasri

Karmasolutions

P.Subathra

Info Faces

T.K.Subramani

HCL Technologies

K.V.Suganyha

Caro tech

T.Sukanya

Bluewhale Solutions

S.Sushil Kumar

Graphene semiconductors/AVEON INFO TECH

J.Swathi

Bluewhale Solutions/Arise Technologies

G.Tamilarasi

VVDN/GNTS technologies

S.Umeshraj

L & T Infotech

K.Vanathi

Sharp info solution private limited / Karma solutions

R.Vignesh

Caro tech / Karma solutions

T.Vignesh

L & T Infotech

R.Vignesh Prabhu

HP/ Info Faces

S.Vigneshwaran

L & T Infotech

Y.Vinitha

Bluewhale Solutions/Karma solutions

H.Vishal Bhasha

Trotee Technologies

S.Vishnu Prasanth

Tech Mahindra

R.K.Vishnupriya

Rapid value

M.Vysnavi

HP/HTC

S.Yuvaraj

L & T Infotech

R.Venugopal

Aqua systems / Karma solutions

2015 batch
P.Ananthi EP Tech India ltd
M.S.Arun RnD Soft
R.ASHOK PAVITHRAN L&T Infotech/Telesonic
U.Aswin Max IT
P.Bharath Kumar Max IT
R.BHAVANA VVDN
G.BHUMMESHVAR RnD Soft
V.Deepak Kumar Max IT
M.Deepakraj RnD Soft
V.K.Dharani Savvysoft
R.DHIVYA Hitech Solutions
S.DINESH Telesonic
A.Dineshkumar Sanspareil/EP Tech India ltd
S.Divya NTT Data/EP Tech India ltd
KR.Durai Manickam VVDN
C.Geetha CTS / Mindnotix
G.GOUTHAM Max IT
R.Gowtham Max IT
R.S.Infantacathrinefemina EP Tech India ltd / Gloriex Infosystems
S.Jamuna Devi Savvysoft
E.Jayaprakash Indo shell
R.Kanchana Devi EP Tech India ltd / CTS
S.Kannan Mindnotix
S.Kavin Indo shell / Gloriex Infosystems
KIRUTHIGA.M Altius Tech
M.Kiruthika L&T Infotech
T.MADHU VIGNESH Telesonic
V.Manoj Kumar VVDN
S.Maria Monisha Accenture/Zifo Technologies
B.Mayuri L&T Infotech
S.Mohana AVEON INFOTECH
S.Mythili Infosys
L.Mythily Infosys
P.Nandha Kumar EP Tech India ltd/Duratech Solutions
M.Naveena EP Tech India ltd
C.Nithya EP Tech India ltd / Gloriex Infosystems
K.Nivethitha Hitech Solutions
R.Pavisree Infosys
G.S.Prabu Silicon Partner
R.Abinaya Savvysoft
N.ARAVINTH KUMAR Telesonic
R.MUTHUKUMAR MAX IT/Info gana Management solutions
M.Vinith kumar EP Tech
C.Pradaab Telesonic
R.Pradeep Kumar Savvysoft
N.Pranesh L& T / Telesonic
R.Praveena VVDN
J.Pravin Mindnotix
D.Priya Altius Tech
K.R.Priya Mapusoft Technologies / CTS
A.RAJA Decathalon
S.Ramkumar Hitech Solutions
G.Ramya Priyadharshini Tessolve
S.Rudhresh Mindnotix
M.Sadhana EP Tech India ltd/Duratech Solutions
R.Saranya EP Tech India ltd
R.sathya moorthy Max IT / Digital Nirvana / Hi Tech electroincs
P.Shanmugapriya L&T Infotech
S.Sowmya Lakshmi VVDN
M.S.SRIDEVIKA Infosys
M.Sridhar Telesonic
T.SRINATH Infosys/Telesonic
I.Subash Telesonic
A.Suganthi Accenture/EP Tech India ltd
A.Suganya Hitech Solutions
K.SUGUNA RnD Soft / Sutherland
S.SUMAIYA VVDN
S.Tamilselvi Hitech Solutions
M.Thabsera Sulthana Hitech Solutions / Gloriex Infosystems
N.J.Tharunadhithya Indo shell / Gloriex Infosystems
S.V.Venu priya EP Tech India ltd
N.Vignesh L&T Infotech/VVDN
M.Vinithkumar Max IT / Digital Nirvana / Hi Tech electroincs
Vipin Mohan Infosys
S.VISHNU Rnd Soft
M.Vishnu Priya EP Tech India ltd
C.Subbaiah Indo shell
N.Savithaa Savvysoft
D.Sathiyaraj Dot max/Info gana Management solutions
J.Sofia Hitech Solutions
V.Vignesh RnD Soft / Sutherland
S.Thangamuneswaran Indo shell
2014 batch
Jayashree S
CTS
Narmatha N
CTS
Shruti Radhakrishnan
CTS/E4e Health care business service pvt ltd
Sree Nivitha C D
CTS/Tech Aryan
Devi S
INFO SYS
Nivedhitha K
Infosys
Saranya M
Infosys
Sreevenkedesh D
Lennox
Gomathy S
PROCYON Tech Solution,Bangalore
Jensi Dhana Kirubha D
TECH ARYAN,TECH MAHINDRA
Saranya S
Techmahindra
Sivashankar S
Techmahindra/E4e Health care business service pvt ltd/Calydon Tech
Muthuselvi R
TECH ARYAN
Nithya T
Tech Aryan
Preetha S
Tech Aryan
Revathi B
Tech Aryan
Sathya C
Tech Aryan
Abinaya P
TECH ARYAN,E4E
Vyshnavi S R
Roots
Mohamed Yousuf M
Droidhash Technologies
Vennila P
Droidhash Technologies
Sherin K V
E4e Health care business service pvt ltd/Claysys
Akshaya D
E4E,ELIDI
Jeevanantham P
Electronic Control Corporation
Raginipriya M
ELIDI renewable energy
Sakthiabirami E
Global Discovery Academy
Nishar Ahmed A
IBS
Praveen Gowtham R
Isolve Technologies/Xsec technologies
Dinesh Kumar S
KANINI Technologies
Manikandan S
KANINI Technologies
Divyesh N
KGISL
Deepak N
MK POWERS,SUTHERLAND Global
Subramanian K
Orange sorting Machines India Private Limited
Mano Bharathi S
Oviya tech,Bangalore
Amarnath A
RND SoftTech
Mohammed Shaffik S
RND SoftTech
Karthick G
Spider Info Media
Arjun M
Spider Info Media,L&T infotech
Sathyanarayan U
spider Infomedia
Maheswari P
SUBHAM Solution
Boopathi Raj R
BROOV Technology
Ragothaman D
Broove Information service  Pvt Ltd
Vasanthkumar K
Broove Information service  Pvt Ltd
Krubhakaran T
CALYDON TECH
Lakshmi Prabha T
CALYDON TECH
Sai Arjun G
Calydon Tech
Saravana Kumar B
Calydon Tech/Lennox
Asha N
CSS Corp
Surya Prasath N
css corp
Divya T
Unilogic Technologies
Preethy M
Unilogic Technologies pvt Ltd
Prabha Devi J
UST
Ranjanidevi N
UST/Calydon Tech
Shri Devi G
UST/Tech Aryan
Pavithrra S
UST/Tech Aryan/E4e Health care business service pvt ltd
Abinandh Bharadwaj V
Vasanth Advanced System,ELIDI
Bharath R
Vasanth Advanced System,ELIDI
Vinod Raj R P
VINCHIP Systems
Aishwarya S
WIPRO GE Health Care,TECH ARYAN,UST Global
Kavitha P
WIPRO GE Health Care,TECH ARYAN,UST Global
Ramya Devi T S
Yasika Industries/Calydon Tech
Shiva Prakash G
Zifo TechnologY Pvt Ltd
2013 batch
Aravinth.P Freshdesk
Harish Citrix
Aravind Raghul.V CTS
Jothilakshmi.K CTS
Sindhuja.G NTT DATA
Nandini.N NTT DATA
Dhivya.S NTT DATA
Nisharaju.C NTT DATA
Shanmugapriya.B Zifo Technologies
R.Manonmani UST Global
G.Mohanapriya UST Global
S.Pavithra UST Global
S.Pradeepa UST Global
Maheshwari.P TATA Communications
S.Pavithra TATA Communications
V.Ramya TATA Communications
S.PRASHANTH,  HCL B-Serve
S.Shyam Nivedhan HCL B-Serve
S.Vignesh HCL B-Serve
S.P.SETHU HCL B-Serve
Ranjitha.S HCL B-Serve
K.VIGNESHWARAN HCL B-Serve
B.Sujith Kumar HCL B-Serve
S.PAVITHRA HCL B-Serve
M.Praveen HCL B-Serve
Aravinth.P HCL B-Serve
S.Koushik HCL B-Serve
A.ABINAYA HCL B-Serve
krishna raj.k HCL B-Serve
A.Krithika Zentron Labs
Harish CSS-Corp
Harini CSS-Corp
Vipin Sutherland Services (NonVoice)
Vignesh Sutherland Services (NonVoice)
Harish Sutherland Services (Voice)
Gyananavignesh Sutherland Services (Voice)
B.Sujith Kumar Digital Nirvana
2012 batch

Abishek.K.G

Pre Engg Company, CBE

Chitra.K

INFOSYS

Dharani.N

INFOSYS

Dineshkumar.P

software company in bangalore

Divya.S

INFOSYS

Gokulnath.N

service Engineer for Medical Instruments at Kolkatta

Janani.K

INFOSYS

Janani.S.P

INFOSYS

Jennifer Shyla P.J

TATA communications

Karthick.P

service Engineer for Medical Instruments at Kolkatta

Karthick.S

HCL, Chennai

Maheskumar.R

INFOSYS

Manoj.M

KGISL

Meena.S

MAHINDRA SATYAM

Parthiban.k

Service engineer in UPS company

Prabha.T

Research Associate,IITMadras

Saranya.D.N

Game blaster, Bangalore

SenthilKumar.N

INFOSYS

Vadivel.M

INFOSYS

Yokeshwar.R

ROOTS INDUSTRIES, coimbatore

Nandhini.K

Accenture

Nagendraguru.N

Vision net (BPO)

NasreenBegum.A.R.

Infosys

NivyaMeenakshi.K.S.

Mahendrasatyam

Poovizhi.P

Infosys

Prasad.K

DFX technology

Prasanth.K.S

KarurVysya Bank

PrashanthJaganathan

Pricol technology

Raghunandh.G.S

Infosys

Raguram.C

Tata communications

Rajadurai.R

Infosys

Rajarajan.R

Club Mahendra

Ramprasath.R

Sutherland Global services,Chennai

Sharathkumar.K.K

KarurVysyaBank,Chennai

Shri Hari.S

Tata communications

ShyamKumar.R

Accenture,Hydrabad

Sindhu.R

Tata communications

Srilekhaa.A

Tata communications

Suganya.S

Flextronics

Sukumar.D

CSS corp

Sunitha.J

Robert Bosch,Coimbatore

Surya Prakash.R

Infosys

Vibin.B

Infosys

Vigneshkumar.S

Sonic wall,Bangalore

Vinoth.S

Flextronics

2011 batch
A Madhumitha Infosys
Anitha P Infosys
Vinothini P Infosys
Preethi K Infosys
Preetha S Infosys
Nivetha S Infosys
FaizalRahman H Infosys
Pranesh U H Infosys
Sithara S Infosys
Revathi R Infosys
Krishna Murthy M Infosys
Gowtham V Infosys
Sowmiya D Infosys
Shananmugapriya B Birlasoft
A.Victorkirubagaradass Value Source Technologies
R Revathi Value Source Technologies
A Harikishan Cybernet Slash Support
R Pradeep Cybernet Slash Support
V P Vijay Anand Cybernet Slash Support
SharmilaManju Cybernet Slash Support
Shreemeena P A Cybernet Slash Support
Manipriya M Cybernet Slash Support
NaliniChitra S Cybernet Slash Support
Revathy R Cybernet Slash Support
Archana P Cybernet Slash Support
Aarthi R HCL BSERV
Gokul R HCL BSERV
A J Radhika Oracle
Vidhya S Hexaware Technologies
Gowtham Raj C D Hexaware Technologies
Vignesh K Hexaware Technologies
PrasannaMeghala R Hexaware Technologies
Vishnu Priya R Hexaware Technologies
ShanmugaVadivu P Hexaware Technologies
Syed Abuthahir Zifo Technologies
Sowmiya K Zifo Technologies
Siva Sidharth M Zifo Technologies
A V R Abhishek Cybernet Slash Support
C D Gothamraj Cybernet Slash Support
J VijaySankar Sutherland Global Services
Vijay Anand Sutherland Global Services
J VijaySankar Mphasis
Archana Mphasis
Vignesh K Mphasis
Ramesh S Mphasis
Gokul R Mphasis
Manipriya M Verizon
Satheesh S Verizon
Shankar Verizon
Pradeep Gemini communicaion
Abhiskehk Gemini communicaion
Prabhu Gemini communicaion
Thilliban Gemini communicaion
Ashok Kumar Gemini communicaion
Revathy R Broadridge
2010 batch
Satish Chandran 24/7 inc corparation
Priyadharsini.R Accel IT Resources
Kiran.K Accenture
Priyadharsini.D Accenture Services Pvt. Ltd
Karthikeyan.S Applexus Software Solutions
Renuka Srinivasan Applexus Software Solutions
Sindhu.S Applexus Software Solutions
Vishall Pradeep K.S Applexus Software Solutions
Vivek Balaji. V Applexus Software Solutions
Arun.M Cognizant Technology Solutions
Hemesh Shankar.S Cognizant Technology Solutions
Mohammed Siddiq S Cognizant Technology Solutions
Vikhram.K Cognizant Technology Solutions
Praveen kumar.T Ericsson India Pvt. Ltd
Gayathri.S IBM
Pradeep Kumar.K Integra Micro Systems
Soundarrajan.B JM information system
Arun kumar.R(12-7-88) Juetron Automation
Naveen.N Ndot Technologies
Manju Priya.N Saradha research lab
Parthiban.M Sharada Tech Services
Deepthi.s Sharada Tech Services
Hari krishnan.R Sharada Tech Services
Keerthika.R Sharada Tech Services
Karthick.A Sourceone ManagementPvt Ltd
Krishna Sagar N L Starmark Services Pvt. Ltd.
Avin anand TATA Communications Transformation services
Tamilselvan.V Tech Services Danfoss India Private Limited
Vani Muraleedharan Value Source Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Bhuvana.D Wipro
Ramesh Babu Wipro
Ramesh.C Wipro
Banu Priya.J Wipro
Priya.N Zifo Technologies Private Limited
Lavanya.K Wipro
Rajinikanth Muthukrishnan Wipro

Admission 2017